CBSE Inspection for Secondary School

CBSE Inspection for Senior Secondary School

FACULTY STAFF

Sl. No.
Teachers Name
Academic Qualification
Professional Qualification
Teaching Experience
Designation/ Class Assigned
Trained/ Untrained
1Anuradha JainM.AB.Ed8 YearsClass – 4, 6 to 9 Social StudiesTrained
2Pragya GhimirayM.AB.Ed6 YearsClass – 5 to 8 EnglishTrained
3Dipika RahiM.AB.Ed10 YearsCl-5 to 9 HindiTrained
4Kalpana SubbaB.AD.el.ed12 YearsClass – 1 Mother TeacherTrained
5Ankur NegiM.TechB.Ed1.2 Years Class – 4, 6, 7, 8 MathsTrained
6Surekha DB.ScB.Ed7 YearsClass – 4 to 5 EVSTrained
7G. ShanmugapriyaM.ScD.El.Ed10 YearsClass – 1 to 9 ComputerTrained
8Neelam RawatM.TechB.Ed1.2 Years Class – 6 to 9 ScienceTrained
8Dipankar KalitaAnkar Ratna BFA in PaintingCertified in Visual Arts14 YearsClass – 1 to 9 ArtsTrained
9Anant Ram TripathiM.AB.Ed2 YearsClass – 3 & 4,6 to 8 Hindi & SanskritTrained
10Nidhi SharmaM.Sc., MBAB.Ed7 YearsClass – 5 to 8 Maths & ScienceTrained
11Techi AkuM.AB.Ed2 YearsClass – 1 to 5 Social StudiesTrained
12Yamuna Dhar TripathiM.A Sanskrit, UPTET B.Ed5 YearsClass 8 & 9 HindiTrained
13Teja Bhavani Chand TuthikaB.TechB.Ed7 YearsClass – 8 and 9 MathsTrained
14Mitali PandeyB.A, M.AB.Ed9 YearsClass – 7 to 9 Social Studies (Geography)Trained
15Bernadette GomesB.AB.Ed3 YearsMother Teacher Grade 3-BTrained
16Indira MahajanM. Lib, B.ScB.Ed11 YearsPrimary EnglishTrained
17Ajay KumarB.ScB.Lib.Sc.3 YearsLibraryTrained
18Kshetrimayum Romesh SinghB.P.EdM.P.Ed1.5 YearsClass – 1 to 9 P.E. TeacherTrained
19Michi YamM.AB.Ed, CTET qualified2 YearsKindergarten TeacherTrained
20Sunipa RoyM.AB.Ed2 YearsClass – 2 & 3 Eng. & V.E.Trained
21Swapnil MehroliaB.Com, P.G.D.S.CPGDSC1.2 YearsP.E.Trained
22Akash ChaudhryB.P.EdCoach Diploma4 YearsP.E.Trained
23Pinki SinghB.A, M.AB.Ed, TESOL7 YearsClass – 7 to 9 EnglishTrained
24DarshanaB.ComD. El.Ed10 YearsMother Teacher Class 2Trained
25Mini SharmaM.Tech (Biotechnology)B.ed5 YearsBio ScienceTrained
26Sadhna ShuklaB.AD. El.Ed6 MonthsAssistant TeacherTrained
27Saraswati KumariB.ScNTT, D.Eld.9 MonthsAssistant TeacherTrained
28Nirmal RajbongshiNipun (M.F)Bhatkhande Music College, Lucknow15 YearsClass – 1 to 9 MusicTrained
29Barnali BanerjeeB.ScDip. Kathak & Odissi5 YearsDance TeacherTrained
30Atin PandeyB.Tech7 YearsMaths & ScienceUntrained
31Jyoti ReddyM.A English8 YearsMother Teacher Grade 3 Untrained

 

Get In Touch

Location         : Jollang (III) Daath Village, Itanagar,                                                 Arunachal Pradesh, Pin-791113 Telephone      :  9436433253, 8132886528, 9366955188 Email                     : [email protected] ,                                     [email protected] School Hours :  8 AM to 3 PM

DOWNLOAD APP

Parent's Query
× How can I help you?